Skeleton

Skeleton Archer

Attributes

Damage10Move Speed100Impact Resist3Impact Endurance4Adventure Points1Experience3STR 15DEX 15AGI 15WILL 15KNO 15VIG 15RES 15

Damage Modifiers

Evil −25%Fire +250%Divine +200%Projectile −15%

Loot

Dungeon
Level
Difficulty
Player Luck
Luck 0

Normal at 0 Luck. Chances show the likelihood of getting at least one per kill. A single kill can contain several listed items and rarities.

Chance of any item by rarity For this mode and Luck, every eligible loot table and repeated roll is combined: 100% minus the chance they all miss. Multiple matching items in one kill count as one success.
  • Poor
    Poor
    4.94%
    ~1 in 20 kills
  • Common
    Common
    50.8%
    ~1 in 2 kills
  • Uncommon
    Uncommon
    66.8%
    ~1 in 1.5 kills
  • Rare
    Rare
    51.6%
    ~1 in 1.9 kills
  • Epic
    Epic
    6.58%
    ~1 in 15 kills
  • Legendary
    Legendary
    0.055%
    ~1 in 1,818 kills
  • Unique
    Unique
    1.5%
    ~1 in 67 kills
  • Artifact
    Artifact
    0%
    No drops
Category
Sort
Item↕Rarity oddsChance per kill↓
QuiverQuest items
  • Common20%
20%~1 in 5 kills
BowstringCrafting materials
  • Common30%
30%~1 in 3.3 kills
Intact SkullCrafting materials
  • Uncommon30%
30%~1 in 3.3 kills
Golden TeethCrafting materials
  • Rare20%
20%~1 in 5 kills
BoneCrafting materials
  • Common4.94%
4.94%~1 in 20 kills
Broken SkullCrafting materials
  • Poor4.94%
4.94%~1 in 20 kills
Leather GlovesArchetypes
  • Common0.675%
  • Uncommon13.2%
  • Rare9.87%
  • Epic1.29%
  • Legendary0.0138%
25%~1 in 4 kills
LongbowArchetypes
  • Common0.675%
  • Uncommon13.2%
  • Rare9.87%
  • Epic1.29%
  • Legendary0.0138%
25%~1 in 4 kills
Ranger HoodArchetypes
  • Common0.675%
  • Uncommon13.2%
  • Rare9.87%
  • Epic1.29%
  • Legendary0.0138%
25%~1 in 4 kills
Recurve BowArchetypes
  • Common0.675%
  • Uncommon13.2%
  • Rare9.87%
  • Epic1.29%
  • Legendary0.0138%
25%~1 in 4 kills
  • Common4.94%
4.94%~1 in 20 kills
  • Unique1.5%
1.5%~1 in 67 kills
  • Epic1.5%
1.5%~1 in 67 kills

Found in

Changelog

PatchWhat ChangedDate
ChangedHotfix #118Fixed an issue where Skeleton Archer projectile speed could become faster than intended.Jun 25, 2026
ChangedHotfix #102Fixed an issue where a Skeleton Archer summoned by the Lich would continue firing from a distance without repositioning when switching targets to a new player.Dec 9, 2025
ChangedHotfix #98Faustian Bargain – Skeleton Archers now have Quick Shot Skill.Oct 23, 2025
ChangedHotfix #97The affinity requirement for the Skeleton Archer in Faustian Bargain has been reduced. (1 → 0)Oct 16, 2025
AddedHotfix #96-1Removed a Skeleton Archer Corpse that was incorrectly placed on Skull Island.Sep 29, 2025

Abilities

NameDescriptionStats
Attack StateAttack State.—
Attack1 ComboProjectile attack dealing 200% weapon damage.
Damage 200%Hits for 20Impact 4Type DemolitionType Projectile
Attack1 SingleProjectile attack dealing 200% weapon damage.
Damage 200%Hits for 20Impact 4Type DemolitionType Projectile
Attack2Projectile attack dealing 200% weapon damage.
Damage 200%Hits for 20Impact 4Type DemolitionType Projectile
DeathDeath.—
StaggeredStaggered.—