Golem, Elemental · Sub-Boss

Ruins Golem

Attributes

Health1,500Damage25Move Speed150Impact Resist3Impact Endurance5Adventure Points25Experience6STR 15DEX 15AGI 15WILL 15KNO 15VIG 15RES 15

Damage Modifiers

Projectile −20%

Loot

Dungeon
Level
Difficulty
Player Luck
Luck 0

Normal at 0 Luck. Chances show the likelihood of getting at least one per kill. A single kill can contain several listed items and rarities.

Chance of any item by rarity For this mode and Luck, every eligible loot table and repeated roll is combined: 100% minus the chance they all miss. Multiple matching items in one kill count as one success.
  • Poor
    Poor
    0%
    No drops
  • Common
    Common
    47%
    ~1 in 2.1 kills
  • Uncommon
    Uncommon
    39.8%
    ~1 in 2.5 kills
  • Rare
    Rare
    89.4%
    ~1 in 1.1 kills
  • Epic
    Epic
    62.4%
    ~1 in 1.6 kills
  • Legendary
    Legendary
    6.59%
    ~1 in 15 kills
  • Unique
    Unique
    1.5%
    ~1 in 67 kills
  • Artifact
    Artifact
    0%
    No drops
Category
Sort
Item↕Rarity oddsChance per kill↓
Iron OreCrafting materials
  • Common47%
47%~1 in 2.1 kills
Copper OreCrafting materials
  • Uncommon31%
31%~1 in 3.2 kills
Firefly's AbdomenCrafting materials
  • Epic21.8%
21.8%~1 in 4.6 kills
Cobalt OreCrafting materials
  • Rare20%
20%~1 in 5 kills
Stone FragmentCrafting materials
  • Uncommon10%
10%~1 in 10 kills
Gold OreCrafting materials
  • Epic2%
2%~1 in 50 kills
Crusader ArmorArchetypes
  • Uncommon0.792%
  • Rare29.5%
  • Epic14.8%
  • Legendary1.67%
43.8%~1 in 2.3 kills
  • Uncommon0.792%
  • Rare29.5%
  • Epic14.8%
  • Legendary1.67%
43.8%~1 in 2.3 kills
Templar ArmorArchetypes
  • Uncommon0.792%
  • Rare29.5%
  • Epic14.8%
  • Legendary1.67%
43.8%~1 in 2.3 kills
War MaulArchetypes
  • Uncommon0.792%
  • Rare29.5%
  • Epic14.8%
  • Legendary1.67%
43.8%~1 in 2.3 kills
  • Unique1.5%
1.5%~1 in 67 kills

Found in

Changelog

PatchWhat ChangedDate
ChangedHotfix #102Fixed an issue where certain parts of the Ruins Golem corpse could not be interacted with for looting.Dec 9, 2025
ChangedHotfix #90Fixed an issue where the Ruins Golem's attacks might not be properly blocked.Jul 10, 2025
ChangedHotfix #65Fixed an issue where the Ruins Golem would sometimes stop moving after blocking its attack.Sep 24, 2024
AddedHotfix #64Reduced the amount of ores dropped by the Ruins Golem.Sep 13, 2024

Abilities

NameDescriptionStats
Attack PhaseAttack Phase.—
Attack1Melee attack dealing 150% weapon damage.
Damage 150%Hits for 38Impact 6Type DemolitionType Melee
Attack2Melee attack dealing 180% weapon damage.
Damage 180%Hits for 45Impact 6Type DemolitionType Melee
Attack3Melee attack dealing 180% weapon damage.
Damage 180%Hits for 45Impact 6Type DemolitionType Melee
Attack4Melee attack dealing 170% weapon damage.
Damage 170%Hits for 43Impact 6Type DemolitionType Melee
Attack5Melee attack dealing 170% weapon damage.
Damage 170%Hits for 43Impact 6Type DemolitionType Melee
Attack6Melee attack dealing 200% + 80% weapon damage.
Damage 200%Hits for 50Impact 6Hits 2Type DemolitionType Melee
Attack SlamMelee attack dealing 190% + 140% weapon damage. Applies Lose Balance (11s, -350% move speed).
Damage 190%Hits for 48Impact 6Hits 2Type DemolitionType MeleeLose Balance 11s · -350% move
Wake UpWake Up.—
DeathDeath.—