Aquatic

Mermaid

Attributes

Health110Damage18Move Speed200Impact Resist1Impact Endurance1Adventure Points1Experience3STR 15DEX 15AGI 15WILL 15KNO 15VIG 15RES 15

Damage Modifiers

Projectile +25%

Loot

Dungeon
Level
Difficulty
Player Luck
Luck 0

Normal at 0 Luck. Chances show the likelihood of getting at least one per kill. A single kill can contain several listed items and rarities.

Chance of any item by rarity For this mode and Luck, every eligible loot table and repeated roll is combined: 100% minus the chance they all miss. Multiple matching items in one kill count as one success.
  • Poor
    Poor
    60%
    ~1 in 1.7 kills
  • Common
    Common
    21.4%
    ~1 in 4.7 kills
  • Uncommon
    Uncommon
    40%
    ~1 in 2.5 kills
  • Rare
    Rare
    2.86%
    ~1 in 35 kills
  • Epic
    Epic
    15.6%
    ~1 in 6.4 kills
  • Legendary
    Legendary
    0%
    No drops
  • Unique
    Unique
    1.5%
    ~1 in 67 kills
  • Artifact
    Artifact
    0%
    No drops
Category
Sort
Item↕Rarity oddsChance per kill↓
Mermaid ScaleCrafting materials
  • Uncommon30%
30%~1 in 3.3 kills
Mermaid's TearCrafting materials
  • Epic15%
15%~1 in 6.7 kills
Arcane EssenceCrafting materials
  • Uncommon4.76%
  • Rare2.86%
  • Epic0.714%
8.33%~1 in 12 kills
  • Poor60%
  • Common21.4%
  • Uncommon4.76%
86.2%~1 in 1.2 kills
  • Uncommon4.76%
4.76%~1 in 21 kills
  • Unique1.5%
1.5%~1 in 67 kills

Found in

Changelog

PatchWhat ChangedDate
AddedHotfix #109Reduced the amount of Mermaid kills for a Tailor’s quest.Feb 26, 2026

Abilities

NameDescriptionStats
Melee Attack LMelee attack dealing 150% weapon damage.
Damage 150%Hits for 27Impact 3Type DemolitionType Melee
Melee Attack RMelee attack dealing 150% weapon damage.
Damage 150%Hits for 27Impact 3Type DemolitionType Melee
Sing MelodySing Melody.—
FascinatedFascinated.—
DiveDive.—
DeathDeath.—