Demon

Demon Scout

Attributes

Health-50Damage15Move Speed200Impact Resist3Impact Endurance3Adventure Points1Experience3STR 15DEX 15AGI 15WILL 15KNO 15VIG 15RES 15

Damage Modifiers

Ice −25%Dark −25%Fire −25%Projectile −15%

Loot

Dungeon
Level
Difficulty
Player Luck
Luck 0

Normal at 0 Luck. Chances show the likelihood of getting at least one per kill. A single kill can contain several listed items and rarities.

Chance of any item by rarity For this mode and Luck, every eligible loot table and repeated roll is combined: 100% minus the chance they all miss. Multiple matching items in one kill count as one success.
  • Poor
    Poor
    9.75%
    ~1 in 10 kills
  • Common
    Common
    9.75%
    ~1 in 10 kills
  • Uncommon
    Uncommon
    47.6%
    ~1 in 2.1 kills
  • Rare
    Rare
    68.2%
    ~1 in 1.5 kills
  • Epic
    Epic
    34.8%
    ~1 in 2.9 kills
  • Legendary
    Legendary
    9.93%
    ~1 in 10 kills
  • Unique
    Unique
    1.5%
    ~1 in 67 kills
  • Artifact
    Artifact
    0%
    No drops
Category
Sort
Item↕Rarity oddsChance per kill↓
Demon Wing MembraneCrafting materials
  • Uncommon30%
30%~1 in 3.3 kills
Enchanted EyeCrafting materials
  • Rare20%
20%~1 in 5 kills
Demon BloodCrafting materials
  • Epic15%
15%~1 in 6.7 kills
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
Darkleaf BootsArchetypes
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
Dashing BootsArchetypes
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
Forest BootsArchetypes
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
Kris DaggerArchetypes
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
Lightfoot BootsArchetypes
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
PigacheArchetypes
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
Rondel DaggerArchetypes
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
Rugged BootsArchetypes
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
Stiletto DaggerArchetypes
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
  • Uncommon1.13%
  • Rare4.87%
  • Epic0.946%
  • Legendary0.0182%
6.97%~1 in 14 kills
LanternOther
  • Poor3.31%
  • Common3.31%
  • Uncommon4.94%
  • Rare4.94%
  • Epic4.94%
  • Legendary9.75%
29.2%~1 in 3.4 kills
  • Poor3.31%
  • Common3.31%
  • Uncommon4.94%
  • Rare4.94%
  • Epic4.94%
20.5%~1 in 4.9 kills
  • Poor3.31%
  • Common3.31%
  • Uncommon4.94%
  • Rare4.94%
  • Epic4.94%
20.5%~1 in 4.9 kills
  • Unique1.5%
1.5%~1 in 67 kills

Found in

Changelog

PatchWhat ChangedDate
AddedHotfix #115Introduced in this patch.May 14, 2026

Abilities

NameDescriptionStats
AttackMelee attack dealing 140% weapon damage.
Damage 140%Hits for 21Impact 4Type DemolitionType Melee
CallingCalling.—
DeathDeath.—
Attack ComboMelee attack dealing 160% weapon damage.
Damage 160%Hits for 24Impact 4Type DemolitionType Melee