Changed this patch

Spirit, Elemental

Wisp

Attributes

Health12Damage15Move Speed170Impact Resist2Impact Endurance3Adventure Points1Experience3STR 15DEX 15AGI 15WILL 15KNO 15VIG 15RES 15

Damage Modifiers

Dark +300%Light +300%Projectile −15%

Loot

Dungeon
Level
Difficulty
Player Luck
Luck 0

Normal at 0 Luck. Chances show the likelihood of getting at least one per kill. A single kill can contain several listed items and rarities.

Chance of any item by rarity For this mode and Luck, every eligible loot table and repeated roll is combined: 100% minus the chance they all miss. Multiple matching items in one kill count as one success.
  • Poor
    Poor
    0%
    No drops
  • Common
    Common
    10%
    ~1 in 10 kills
  • Uncommon
    Uncommon
    67.1%
    ~1 in 1.5 kills
  • Rare
    Rare
    24.5%
    ~1 in 4.1 kills
  • Epic
    Epic
    27.5%
    ~1 in 3.6 kills
  • Legendary
    Legendary
    2.14%
    ~1 in 47 kills
  • Unique
    Unique
    1.5%
    ~1 in 67 kills
  • Artifact
    Artifact
    0%
    No drops
Category
Sort
Item↕Rarity oddsChance per kill↓
Arcane EssenceCrafting materials
  • Uncommon65%
  • Rare22.1%
  • Epic5.36%
  • Legendary2.14%
94.6%~1 in 1.1 kills
Captured Mana FlakesCrafting materials
  • Epic22.7%
22.7%~1 in 4.4 kills
DiamondCrafting materials
  • Common10%
  • Uncommon6%
  • Rare3%
  • Epic1%
20%~1 in 5 kills
  • Unique1.5%
1.5%~1 in 67 kills

Found in

Changelog

PatchWhat ChangedDate
ChangedHotfix #128-1Fixed an issue where Bard's One-Man Band effect could be removed by Ranger's Purge Shot or the Wisp's dispel effect.Oct 16, 2026
ChangedHotfix #124Fixed an issue where the Soul Collector icon for Warlocks could disappear when affected by a Wisp.Aug 21, 2026
ChangedHotfix #102Fixed an issue where the projectile colors for Elite and Nightmare Wisps were swapped.Dec 9, 2025
AddedHotfix #83Fixed an issue where Wisp Nightmare would not lure nearby monsters after death, contrary to design.Apr 17, 2025

Abilities

NameDescriptionStats
AttackAttack.—
DispellDispell.—
DeathApplies Debuff Blind (5s).
Debuff Blind 5s