Insectoid, Insect, Mythic

Flame Butterfly

Attributes

Health110Move Speed150Impact Resist3Impact Endurance4Adventure Points50Experience15STR 15DEX 15AGI 15WILL 15KNO 15VIG 15RES 15

Damage Modifiers

Ice +30%Evil −30%Fire −50%Projectile −30%

Loot

Dungeon
Level
Difficulty
Player Luck
Luck 0

High Roller at 0 Luck. Chances show the likelihood of getting at least one per kill. A single kill can contain several listed items and rarities.

Chance of any item by rarity For this mode and Luck, every eligible loot table and repeated roll is combined: 100% minus the chance they all miss. Multiple matching items in one kill count as one success.
  • Poor
    Poor
    0%
    No drops
  • Common
    Common
    0%
    No drops
  • Uncommon
    Uncommon
    0.005%
    ~1 in 20,000 kills
  • Rare
    Rare
    0.003%
    ~1 in 33,333 kills
  • Epic
    Epic
    0.0209%
    ~1 in 4,785 kills
  • Legendary
    Legendary
    0.05%
    ~1 in 2,000 kills
  • Unique
    Unique
    0%
    No drops
  • Artifact
    Artifact
    0%
    No drops
Category
Sort
Item↕Rarity oddsChance per kill↓
Soul-Devoted FolioMinor artifacts
  • Legendary0.05%
0.05%~1 in 2,000 kills
Flame WingCrafting materials
  • Epic0.02%
0.02%~1 in 5,000 kills
RubyCrafting materials
  • Uncommon0.005%
  • Rare0.003%
  • Epic0.0015%
  • Legendary0.0005%
0.01%~1 in 10,000 kills

Found in

Changelog

PatchWhat ChangedDate
ChangedHotfix #127Midnight Stag, Loot Goblin, and Flame Butterfly are now immune to the effects of Taming Shot.Sep 29, 2026
AddedEarly Access Season #10Introduced in this patch.Jul 17, 2026

Abilities

NameDescriptionStats
DeathDeath.—