Dwarf · Sub-Boss

Dwarf Knight

Attributes

Health650Damage28Move Speed120Impact Resist999Impact Endurance999Adventure Points25Experience8STR 15DEX 15AGI 15WILL 15KNO 15VIG 15RES 15

Damage Modifiers

Fire −50%Projectile +25%

Loot

Dungeon
Level
Difficulty
Player Luck
Luck 0

Normal at 0 Luck. Chances show the likelihood of getting at least one per kill. A single kill can contain several listed items and rarities.

Chance of any item by rarity For this mode and Luck, every eligible loot table and repeated roll is combined: 100% minus the chance they all miss. Multiple matching items in one kill count as one success.
  • Poor
    Poor
    0%
    No drops
  • Common
    Common
    10%
    ~1 in 10 kills
  • Uncommon
    Uncommon
    30%
    ~1 in 3.3 kills
  • Rare
    Rare
    61%
    ~1 in 1.6 kills
  • Epic
    Epic
    94.8%
    ~1 in 1.1 kills
  • Legendary
    Legendary
    41.4%
    ~1 in 2.4 kills
  • Unique
    Unique
    1.5%
    ~1 in 67 kills
  • Artifact
    Artifact
    0%
    No drops
Category
Sort
Item↕Rarity oddsChance per kill↓
Melted Pickaxe HeadCrafting materials
  • Uncommon30%
30%~1 in 3.3 kills
Sooty Beard HairCrafting materials
  • Common10%
10%~1 in 10 kills
Barbuta HelmArchetypes
  • Rare12%
  • Epic27.1%
  • Legendary7.31%
42.1%~1 in 2.4 kills
Fine CuirassArchetypes
  • Rare12%
  • Epic27.1%
  • Legendary7.31%
42.1%~1 in 2.4 kills
Heater ShieldArchetypes
  • Rare12%
  • Epic27.1%
  • Legendary7.31%
42.1%~1 in 2.4 kills
Plate BootsArchetypes
  • Rare12%
  • Epic27.1%
  • Legendary7.31%
42.1%~1 in 2.4 kills
Plate PantsArchetypes
  • Rare12%
  • Epic27.1%
  • Legendary7.31%
42.1%~1 in 2.4 kills
Arming SwordArchetypes
  • Rare6.12%
  • Epic14.3%
  • Legendary3.7%
23%~1 in 4.4 kills
Viking SwordArchetypes
  • Rare6.12%
  • Epic14.3%
  • Legendary3.7%
23%~1 in 4.4 kills
  • Rare1.88%
  • Epic4.5%
  • Legendary1.13%
7.5%~1 in 13 kills
Mercurial CloakArchetypes
  • Rare1.88%
  • Epic4.5%
  • Legendary1.13%
7.5%~1 in 13 kills
Tattered CloakArchetypes
  • Rare1.88%
  • Epic4.5%
  • Legendary1.13%
7.5%~1 in 13 kills
Vigilant CloakArchetypes
  • Rare1.88%
  • Epic4.5%
  • Legendary1.13%
7.5%~1 in 13 kills
  • Unique1.5%
1.5%~1 in 67 kills

Found in

Changelog

PatchWhat ChangedDate
AddedHotfix #111Fixed an issue where sub-bosses in The Firedeep (Ifrit, Dwarf Knight, and Lava Golem) would drop low level loot.Mar 20, 2026

Abilities

NameDescriptionStats
Melee Attack 01Melee attack dealing 120% weapon damage.
Damage 120%Hits for 34Impact 7Type DemolitionType Melee
Melee Attack 02Melee attack dealing 120% weapon damage.
Damage 120%Hits for 34Impact 7Type DemolitionType Melee
Melee Attack 03Melee attack dealing 130% weapon damage.
Damage 130%Hits for 36Impact 7Type DemolitionType Melee
Melee Attack 04Melee attack dealing 150% weapon damage.
Damage 150%Hits for 42Impact 7Type DemolitionType Melee
Melee Attack 01 ComboMelee attack dealing 110% weapon damage.
Damage 110%Hits for 31Impact 7Type DemolitionType Melee
Melee Attack 02 ComboMelee attack dealing 110% weapon damage.
Damage 110%Hits for 31Impact 7Type DemolitionType Melee
Melee Attack 01 CopyMelee attack dealing 120% weapon damage.
Damage 120%Hits for 34Impact 7Type DemolitionType Melee
Melee Attack 02 CopyMelee attack dealing 120% weapon damage.
Damage 120%Hits for 34Impact 7Type DemolitionType Melee
Stance Change CombatStance Change Combat.—
Stance Change PeaceStance Change Peace.—
DeathDeath.—