Skeleton, Undead

Death Skull

Attributes

Health-74Damage10Move Speed200Impact Resist1Impact Endurance3Adventure Points1Experience3STR 15DEX 15AGI 15WILL 15KNO 15VIG 15RES 15

Damage Modifiers

Ice +200%Fire +200%Light +200%Divine +150%Projectile +25%

Loot

Dungeon
Level
Difficulty
Player Luck
Luck 0

Normal at 0 Luck. Chances show the likelihood of getting at least one per kill. A single kill can contain several listed items and rarities.

Chance of any item by rarity For this mode and Luck, every eligible loot table and repeated roll is combined: 100% minus the chance they all miss. Multiple matching items in one kill count as one success.
  • Poor
    Poor
    17.5%
    ~1 in 5.7 kills
  • Common
    Common
    17.5%
    ~1 in 5.7 kills
  • Uncommon
    Uncommon
    17.5%
    ~1 in 5.7 kills
  • Rare
    Rare
    11.7%
    ~1 in 8.6 kills
  • Epic
    Epic
    0%
    No drops
  • Legendary
    Legendary
    0%
    No drops
  • Unique
    Unique
    1.5%
    ~1 in 67 kills
  • Artifact
    Artifact
    0%
    No drops
Category
Sort
Item↕Rarity oddsChance per kill↓
BoneCrafting materials
  • Common17.5%
17.5%~1 in 5.7 kills
Broken SkullCrafting materials
  • Poor17.5%
17.5%~1 in 5.7 kills
Intact SkullCrafting materials
  • Uncommon17.5%
17.5%~1 in 5.7 kills
Golden TeethCrafting materials
  • Rare11.7%
11.7%~1 in 8.6 kills
  • Unique1.5%
1.5%~1 in 67 kills

Found in

Changelog

PatchWhat ChangedDate
ChangedHotfix #124Fixed an issue where the Death Skull summoned by the Ghost King might not disappear.Aug 21, 2026
AddedHotfix #80Fixed an issue in High-Roller Inferno where defeating the Death Skull from the Hellwind module would not allow interaction, preventing players from receiving rewards.Mar 7, 2025

Abilities

NameDescriptionStats
AttackMelee attack dealing 200% weapon damage.
Damage 200%Hits for 20Impact 3Type DemolitionType Melee
DeathDeath.—
StaggeredStaggered.—